Monday, January 19, 2015

you gave me all your love but all i gave you was goodbye


kinda caught up with emotions after browsing through some pictures from jolene's folder. gone were those days, i remember having a friend who put up with my fuckin' lousy attitude no matter how fuckin' lousy it was, we used to spend every day and even nights together doing everything / anything in a group or with each other. the only problem we had was " huh? drink again tonight? " almost every night. back in 2009, 2010, 2011 those were the simplest and most genuine. the reason why i love taking/keeping pictures is because that's the only way its able to remind us of how things were so less complicated but well someone told me this " maybe its human nature to greed " she could be right. the thing i like about those captured moments are the people in it. they don't change (in picture at least) i wonder what kind of emotion i'll experience 5 years down the road looking back at pictures taken in the recent years :') can never find the "enthusiasm " that used to run in every parts of my body anymore. i'm hardly impressed today. back on track.

cny's nearing, and i've already started clicking & clicking purchasing clothes online but, yea the reason why i find it a hassle to do online shopping is that the measurements are never accurate. nevertheless, i would like to thank jodi xiaomei because she totally brings online-shopping to a whole new level (FOR ME) thanks for taking care of all the troublesome procedures like placing the orders, waiting/checking of emails, collection of parcels, and lastly specially delivering them to my doorstep :P and even have to do the returning for exchange (i know i'am VERY choosy and fussy) :x needless to say, once i start, its hard for me to stop, have been clicking and clicking till fat finally made some noise. LOL!

so lazy to do the routine updates, so i'll just roughly go through some. met up with my FAT AND CHUBBY EEWIN and it was a super duper last min decision. got to rush myself to prepare at my fastest speed when i woke up (i haven't even had a stick of cigg for goodnesss sake) i think people around me are so used to me and my "LATEQUEEN" problem, they don't bug or spam my phone even tho' they've already reached the destination. HAHAHA! she only went " i'm gonna kill you if anything caught my eye!) because it means she's gonna spend unnecessary $$$ lol. a sigh of relief, she didn't find anything of her taste, guess what? positions switched! couldn't resist and so i've got myself 2 new kicks and a stupid cloth for $19.95 tskkkkk!

the other day was sushi feast with liling and i should say i was lucky enough to call her on the dot she knocked off :P so it was my treat! sunday well-spent with our little cutie sweetheart. she's already standing on her own at 8 months!!! oh my intelligent sweetie, so much love for you.

eldersis wanted to get me a Y wallet out of the blue, and i kindly rejected. haha, stupid or what, but because i don't need a new wallet YET so ya.. not really into YSL either. find it rather sweet and suitable for jolene, so she got it for herself :) am thinking of getting a keychain instead, mine's rotting!

thank you baobei, haha no idea why but still loving childhood snacks.
and he's literally stocking up for me every single day. YES, I CAN FINISH ALL IN A DAY :/

not forgetting velle sissy, managed to meet up and did a very short catch up after so long. 
happy birthday sissy! it might be stormy now but it can't rain forever, remember to stay strong.

every single day without fail. we have ENDLESS chats every single day HA HA 

yumyumyum, long long eat one time buey pai ley.

M18 JOJO! HHAHAHAHAHAHAHA YOUR GUGU SO BAD!

S E C U R E . lolololol. (k la even without him hugging me, i won't feel INSECURE) haha

this used to be dad's job, to put me on bed whenever i fell asleep on the couch or in their room
but now it became my fatty's job :P i make him carry me from the living rm to bed every day even tho' i'm wide awake muahaha!

MUARKKKKKK!

call me suaku, but its my first time trying yoguru. 
THIS!!!!!! HAHAAHHAHA!


Always be yourself, never try to hide who you are. The only shame is to have shame. Always stand up for what you believe in. Always question what other people tell you. Never regret the past, its a waste of time. There's a reason for everything. Every mistake, every moment of weakness, every terrible thing that has happened to you. Grow from it. The only way you can ever get the respect of others is when you show them that you respect yourself and most importantly, do your thing and never apologize for being you.

Tuesday, January 13, 2015

so many people look for satisfaction in all the wrong places

 after 2 entire weeks of leaving this space to rot, i finally decided to put my hands on the keyboard. prolly a rough summary of whatever took place during this period of time. well but if you're following me on twitter, don't bother to read i'am usually more active there..

 
 
feeling young :P

so it was a very impromptu meet up with valerie scal, couldn't remember the exact day.

thought i could take a nap for awhile but fat knocked off pretty early, so i went to get myself prepared in my fastest speed. already foresee its gonna be an enjoyable saturday knowing we're gonna spend the entire day with our little cheeky princess pyzra :) heh

OOTD.






babygirl why are you growing shoooooo fast? :(
haven't played with you enough!

the very sweet cousin in law randomly got me a box of chocolates.
i usually don't fancy chocolates without fillings, but surprisingly this wasn't
THAT bad :'D hah. settled our dinner @ northpoint before sending 'the little family back.

not just saturday, we got a surprise visit from babygirl the next day @ granny's place. awwwwww!
her smile makes everyone of us melt, effortlessly. so much love for her!
and omg, i think she;s progressing too fast, already able to stand on her own if theres
a support for her to hold onto without needing our help. smart girl.. she's only 8 months old
for goodness sake! and she can blabber "ma ma" already!!!!!!! WHAT?! ya. :)
throw to the very back, with jodi xiaomei
only realized i have afew pictures in my phone yet to upload.
so here it is.

ever annoying mr.angel.

as usual.. 

been so engrossed in my drama 回到爱以前 litterally spend every single day on bed
just to make sure i don't miss any part of the show. the ending was a little disappointing though,
draggy as well as illogical. HAHAHAHAHA! hmm, its ok at least
it helps to pass my time :) hmm.

and oh, yay! :D
:D
:D
 thanks auntie.

would risk my life for her. been awhile since my cute granny allows me to snap a pic with her. hahaha! usually she'll just SIAM as far as she can, act blur live longer. muahaha.

GOSH! THIS SIGHT, I CANNOT! insert truckloads of love!

Saturday, January 10, 2015

生日快乐!

happy birthday joey! blog specially for you, please don't nag at me because i'am going to update this site really very soon! :) I didn't want to be the first to wish you like everyone wished, but it's so boring already hahaha, so let me be the special last :) didn't made it to your birthday celebration today, so let's plan for a dinner or something soon. I know you like paragraphs instead of sentences. LOL but really don't know what to write lar see ya around muarks 

Friday, January 2, 2015

no one has ever made themselves great by showing how small someone else is

cheeeeers! welcoming a brand new year, spending the last few hours of 2014 stepping into 2015 together with joey and jodi,
it's a girl kinda thing, theres always room for things that shine. 
momma never forgets whenever she passes by my fav store to shop for accessories
thanks so much so lovin them. 

didn't expect it to be this huge actually :') 




i can't really find the right word to describe this special bond built between us 
in such a short period of time. it is not the people that you've known the longest.
less than lovers, more than just friends / a man who loves me more than my boyfriend
(that's how i feel) =/ hard to come by my-very-good-guy.

didn't see it coming really. we knew each other 9 years ago in school. he was a very
cute, short and rebellious boy back then.. 
from skipping & sneaking off school, playing truant, skipping lessons to 
spending most of the time together hanging in malls, overnight with a company of friends
(ton) hahaha! and as time passes, he somehow just disappear, ya just vanish into the air 
(he probably found a new and better company of friends) 
and
life goes on. we lost contact for years. 

until one day he came to my workplace for a stick as we were coincidentally located
near each other when he was serving his ns.
did a little catch up as time was limited.. 
the next was during my weakest point, he started commenting
about how tired i looked that i needed more sleep & etc.
 didn;t really bothered at that point of time as i'm constantly receiving such similar
comments from different people.

can't remember how but ya he said "meet up soon" like any other friends
who do, ya say say only la.. haha. but we eventually did. 
i realized he've grown so much, he matured over the years and the fact that he's a
year younger than me doesn't change the "man" in him that makes me somehow feel
he's like an elder buddy. i should say the huge changes in him surprised me seriously.
most of the times when i'm sad, he's like the first to influence me with positive vibes.
and whenever he do, i felt the sincerity in him. he's always there for me, we took a step
deeper by sharing problems and then its like an everyday thing that we have to talk.
truly thankful, he's just like another weilun that god sent to me.
and this time round, i've learnt to appreciate and try not to take my buddy
for granted anymore. even tho i'm scolding him every single day. HAHA.

this is probably what they call, fate.


my dear xiaomei.
she's got the very natural cuteness that nobody would be able to resist.
hahaha! i am someone who judges most of the female friends at every first time
seeing each other. and most of the time, the possibility of me disliking them rate is HIGH.
surprisingly, this girl here gave a very different impression.
and i felt i really like this cutie. :) she's just naturallly cute & REAL.
and we just some sort of .. . click really well. 
she's very concern about my well-being even tho we weren't this close back then..
i want her to find a nice guy who knows her worth and appreciate/dote on her.
she's definitely a gem.


coincidental bump, this happens a lot of times. 
haha, i'm just fated with weilun i guess.


a friend whom i have only met for 3 times, but we keep in touch
frequently, sharing same character, it makes us talk and click naturally more and better
than the other people. we didn't planned to meet but we just did 
and yes we managed to spend 2015 together :D Joyce.

well,  i don't have to mention names right? 
thank you for taking care of me that night i got wasted.
hahaha! i know i made you really pissed but you didn't lose patience.
MUAHAHA. love you lar.



joanne and i.
and she went.. 
" can we take a pic? " haha so polite and of course its a YES
to TR exlim. (did i got the spelling right? lol idc)

YAY! HAPPY NEW YEAR. I HAD A GREAT TIME ON THE FIRST
DAY OF 2015. AND FUCK MY LIFE I GOT REALLY WASTED THAT NIGHT
MAKING MOST OF THE PEOPLE REALLY WORRIED AS I SPENT 
ALMOST AN HOUR IN THE TOILET HAHAHA 
JOEY EVEN CAME INTO GIRLS TOILET WANTING TO PULL ME OUT BUT
I WAS JUST TOO STUBBORN. LOL! FML SERIOUSLY I FELT LIKE A DRUNK DOG
AFTER SO LONGGGGGGG. AND MEOWLIN WAS LIKE " OK IMAGINE THERES
A LOT OF SHIT IN THE TOILET BOWL, IMAGINE THERES A LOT OF MENSTRUAL
PADS " WHEN I WAS TRYING SO HARD TO PUKE BUT STILL, FAIL. 
I FELT SO ANNOYED BECOS SHE WAS SOOOOO NOISY, BUT WHEN I WOKE UP
HAHAHA I KNEW HER GOOD INTENTIONS. LOL SHIT..

unfortunately, because of me and my fucking stubborn character,
joey got into a fight and was sent to the hospital. 
i did not see him, i only know i was in the toilet when the fight started
and the very next thing i came downstairs, they said
he was unconscious and sent to the hosp.
I FAIL VERY BADLY AS A FRIEND. ZZZ
i should have went to the hospital with him......................
GRRRRRRR.
but i was rrrrreeeeeeeeaaaaaaaalllllllyyyyyyy drunk and feeling terrible.


THIS!!

haha this kinda sound ridiculous but. hmmmmm.